Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forApr 18, 2019   Last update:Apr 19, 2019 12:00:00 AM

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts79,183237,674316,8571,859,2232,176,080
Open interest1,607,7741,862,5193,470,2936,796,91010,267,203
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts79,183237,674316,8571,859,1242,175,981
Open interest1,607,7741,861,9643,469,7386,786,66610,256,404
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0009999
Open interest055555510,22410,779
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts448,350442,785891,1352,093,4342,984,569
Open interest20,494,96435,892,01056,386,97424,037,22280,424,196
Equity OptionsTraded contracts448,350442,785891,1350891,135
Open interest20,494,96435,892,01056,386,974056,386,974
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts0002,093,4342,093,434
Open interest00024,037,22224,037,222
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts1,320,8411,331,4422,652,2831,908,3984,560,681
Open interest21,246,50029,367,36950,613,86910,800,30961,414,178
DAX?Traded contracts95,01179,482174,493173,955348,448
Open interest979,7441,201,3132,181,057164,1782,345,235
SMI?Traded contracts5,6736,19211,86546,97858,843
Open interest183,562406,472590,034190,104780,138
SLI Swiss Leader Index?Traded contracts000128128
Open interest112721841,5941,778
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00000
Open interest0007,5677,567
Blue ChipTraded contracts888,9091,071,4471,960,3561,256,9943,217,350
Open interest13,172,06922,751,38935,923,4585,504,32441,427,782
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts0424250,25450,296
Open interest58,08971,367129,456481,993611,449
STOXX? Select indexesTraded contracts0003,5853,585
Open interest184,523166,743351,26686,120437,386
EURO STOXX? Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000336,927336,927
Open interest0001,856,0061,856,006
EURO STOXX? Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts251,875116,229368,1040368,104
Open interest6,401,0314,088,35410,489,385010,489,385
STOXX? Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00025,03225,032
Open interest000506,236506,236
STOXX? Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts1,116441,16001,160
Open interest137,536196,385333,9210333,921
iSTOXX? Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00049,16949,169
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0006,4486,448
Open interest000374,407374,407
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts0005,9835,983
Open interest107,710451,013558,7231,505,6672,064,390
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest000359359
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX? IndexesTraded contracts000127127
Open interest20759518,99119,086
CECE? IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest08908908361,726
RDX? IndexesTraded contracts0001,6911,691
Open interest22,10433,29655,40019,78175,181
KOSPITraded contracts78,25758,006136,263296136,559
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00048,31748,317
Open interest1,044,806744,5361,789,3425,890,2517,679,593
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts0009,0209,020
Open interest0004,654,1724,654,172
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts00039,29739,297
Open interest1,044,806744,5361,789,3421,236,0793,025,421
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts000116116
Open interest000564564
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts10,3585,25215,61039,38354,993
Open interest670,278336,6841,006,962179,6941,186,656
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX?Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts2006788780878
Open interest5,4271,089,4431,094,87001,094,870
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts2006788780878
Open interest33719,42319,760019,760
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest03,1003,10003,100
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,066,9201,072,01001,072,010
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,066,9201,072,0104,1861,076,196
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0004,1864,186
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest5,0901,066,9201,072,01001,072,010
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,858,9322,017,8313,876,7635,948,8719,825,634
 Open interest45,069,74969,292,561114,362,31047,709,136162,071,446
?

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java? version within the browser.

  • 【省水保院】召开党风廉政建设领导小组会议 2019-04-21
  • 窃贼落网瞒余罪 出狱当天又被抓 2019-04-21
  • 重点区域强化督查启动 2019-04-19
  • 欧央行一句“明年夏天前不加息”,新兴市场货币闪崩 2019-04-19
  • 当然,可这免费卡可以转给他人用,而这人并非是享有免费的人[微笑] 2019-04-17
  • 古城旅行地中国国家地理网 2019-04-15
  • 租购并举渐入佳境 构建楼市阶梯型消费 2019-04-13
  • 北京现代ENCINO领衔 老爸心仪座驾推荐 2019-04-10
  • 东博会16个国家企业参展 国际展区人气旺 2019-03-31
  • 电影与足球争锋有戏吗 恐龙票房称霸 2019-03-30
  • 北京海淀区召开区委扩大会八个企业为政府提建议 2019-03-28
  • 权威!个税起征点提至每月5000元,财政部最新解释来了 2019-03-27
  • 回复@海之宁:你还好意思提逻辑? 2019-03-27
  • 图解:过去五年习近平在两会上的连珠妙“喻” 2019-03-25
  • 人民网——人民网记者遍神州 2019-03-20
  • 820| 250| 529| 94| 868| 633| 265| 417| 270| 742|