Service Navigation

Market statistics (online)

Market statistics (online)

Data is forJul 5, 2018   Last update:Jul 06, 2018 00:00:00

Product group Call optionPut optionCall+Put optionFuturesTotal
>Interest Rate DerivativesTraded contracts47,79783,360131,1571,579,6281,710,785
Open interest1,297,6021,888,9743,186,5767,024,24910,210,825
Fixed income derivativesTraded contracts47,79783,360131,1571,579,5811,710,738
Open interest1,297,6021,886,6033,184,2056,994,53210,178,737
Money market derivativesTraded contracts0004747
Open interest02,3712,37129,71732,088
Euro-Swap FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
LDX IRS Constant Maturity FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Equity DerivativesTraded contracts289,395343,163632,558423,1491,055,707
Open interest19,142,87233,087,94652,230,8185,951,27658,182,094
Equity OptionsTraded contracts289,395343,163632,5580632,558
Open interest19,142,87233,087,94652,230,818052,230,818
Single Stock FuturesTraded contracts000423,149423,149
Open interest0005,951,2765,951,276
>Equity Index DerivativesTraded contracts640,997710,5311,351,5281,606,7182,958,246
Open interest16,207,48525,349,05541,556,5408,958,02650,514,566
DAX?Traded contracts51,92354,748106,671141,744248,415
Open interest775,0591,140,4231,915,482148,1472,063,629
SMI?Traded contracts7,4354,89612,33133,76346,094
Open interest195,942426,232622,174208,394830,568
SLI Swiss Leader Index?Traded contracts0002222
Open interest113741871,8312,018
OMX-Helsinki 25Traded contracts00022
Open interest0008,6768,676
Blue ChipTraded contracts339,846482,023821,8691,047,5901,869,459
Open interest11,670,92620,169,83631,840,7624,551,57336,392,335
Broadbased/size indexesTraded contracts00071,98071,980
Open interest62,72070,835133,555450,669584,224
Select dividend indexesTraded contracts000275275
Open interest78,92579,655158,58032,692191,272
EURO STOXX? Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts000267,324267,324
Open interest0001,576,4471,576,447
EURO STOXX? Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts112,34966,363178,7120178,712
Open interest3,195,0412,869,5076,064,54806,064,548
STOXX? Europe 600 Sector Index FuturesTraded contracts00034,57134,571
Open interest000451,015451,015
STOXX? Europe 600 Sector Index OptionsTraded contracts5752,0302,60502,605
Open interest95,490186,652282,1420282,142
iSTOXX? Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00050,34950,349
MSCI Country IndexesTraded contracts0003,6923,692
Open interest000380,261380,261
MSCI Regional IndexesTraded contracts3,0713,2666,3373,1029,439
Open interest64,403306,394370,7971,032,1401,402,937
MSCI Factor IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0004,5414,541
Market-on-Close FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
ATX? IndexesTraded contracts0008787
Open interest408612619,04419,170
CECE? IndexesTraded contracts00000
Open interest0001,3671,367
RDX? IndexesTraded contracts8402,0902,9302,2385,168
Open interest68,82699,361168,18740,880209,067
KOSPITraded contracts124,95895,115220,073328220,401
Open interest00000
TA-35 IndexTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts7,25007,25057,83165,081
Open interest955,873594,5951,550,4684,774,4066,324,874
Single Stock Dividend FuturesTraded contracts00048,04748,047
Open interest0003,773,4803,773,480
Equity Index Dividend DerivativesTraded contracts7,25007,2509,78417,034
Open interest955,873594,5951,550,4681,000,9262,551,394
>FX DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00055
>Volatility DerivativesTraded contracts15,70017,82733,52735,04668,573
Open interest497,594158,180655,774254,631910,405
Variance FuturesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
VSTOXX?Traded contracts00000
Open interest00000
>Exchange Traded Products DerivativesTraded contracts02202
Open interest2,60315,17617,779017,779
Equity index ETF derivativesTraded contracts02202
Open interest2,6034,1366,73906,739
Fixed income ETF derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest07707700770
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest010,27010,270010,270
>Commodity DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest010,27010,2702,79713,067
BloombergTraded contracts00000
Open interest0002,7972,797
Exchange traded commodities derivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest010,27010,270010,270
>Property DerivativesTraded contracts00000
Open interest00000
Sum of all productsTraded contracts1,001,1391,154,8832,156,0223,702,3725,858,394
 Open interest38,104,02961,093,92699,197,95526,965,390126,163,345
?

Market Status

XEUR

-

-

Parts of the trading system are currently experiencing technical issues

The trading system is currently experiencing technical issues

Production newsboard

The market status window is an indication regarding the current technical availability of the trading system. It indicates whether news board messages regarding current technical issues of the trading system have been published or will be published shortly.

We strongly recommend not to take any decisions based on the indications in the market status window but to always check the production news board for comprehensive information on an incident.

An instant update of the Market Status requires an enabled up-to date Java? version within the browser.

  • 赵继:高校对社会最大的贡献就是提供人才 2019-02-11
  • 这里是乌鲁木齐市交警指挥中心,欢迎参与交通管理问题! 2018-12-12
  • 市场经济就是一种唯利是图的经济,是一种波动、走极端的经济,新时期的发展方式与结果就是如 此。那么指望市场经济来解决需要与不平衡的矛盾,对症下药了吗? 2018-09-16
  • 伦敦金融城是推进“一带一路”建设的忠实伙伴 2018-08-15
  • 一次金特会能让朝鲜半岛休兵? 2018-08-15
  • 天津滨海新区将建校外培训机构“黑白名单” 2018-08-13
  • 科技赋能助力医保革新,平安开启商保服务新模式 2018-08-13
  • 脆皮-热门标签-华商生活 2018-08-11
  • 上海国际电影节公布金爵奖片单 姚晨马伊琍新片入围 2018-08-09
  • 一语惊坛(6月5日):担当新使命,展现新作为。 2018-08-09
  • 金正恩对中国进行访问 2018-08-07
  • 两岸学者探讨中华文化未来使命 2018-08-02
  • 中日韩重拾合作势头,外界期待多 2018-08-01
  • 人民日报评论员:共同描绘历史新阶段的发展蓝图 2018-07-28
  • 池州扶贫干部借“朋友圈”帮贫困户卖竹篮 2018-07-27
  • 860| 545| 884| 132| 213| 412| 828| 228| 676| 598|